Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4814,027
ChlefAlgeria 751466
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,218757
CeresArgentina 9,2005,717
ChamicalArgentina 9,5305,922
ChepesArgentina 9,6275,982
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7986,710
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0655,633
CórdobaArgentina 9,4655,882
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4705,885
CorrientesArgentina 8,7915,463
CairnsAustralia 16,65110,347
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,80811,066
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2268,840
CedunaAustralia 16,33710,152
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,27710,736
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,45510,225
Cobar MoAustralia 17,42910,831
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,23110,086
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,06111,223
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9949,939
ChittagongBangladesh 9,3555,813
CharnocksBarbados 5,8043,607
CotonouBenin 3,2422,015
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,1364,434
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,3894,591
CabroboBrazil 5,8783,653
CaceresBrazil 7,7784,833
CaetiteBrazil 6,5884,094
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,5503,449
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9274,926
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0905,027
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5624,699
Campos SalesBrazil 5,8063,608
CanavieirasBrazil 6,5264,055
CaparaoBrazil 7,1464,441
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4414,624
CaratingaBrazil 7,0954,409
CaravelasBrazil 6,7394,188
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6794,150
CarolinaBrazil 6,3153,924
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0084,977
CataguasesBrazil 7,2744,520
CatalaoBrazil 7,2934,532
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6204,735
CaxiasBrazil 5,8143,613
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4705,264
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,3753,340
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3224,550
ChapecoBrazil 8,3735,203
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3794,586
CipoBrazil 6,0683,770
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5234,054
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0964,410
CordeiroBrazil 7,3174,547
CorrentinaBrazil 6,6694,144
CorumbaBrazil 8,0124,979
CoximBrazil 7,7734,830
CrateusBrazil 5,6593,517
CuiabaBrazil 7,6234,737
CuritibaBrazil 8,0214,985
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1775,081
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7984,224
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8785,517
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0123,115
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2893,287
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2883,286
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4004,598
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9775,578
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0115,600
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4522,767
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5045,284
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6823,531
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0913,164
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8673,025
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8673,024
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8585,505
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0373,130
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3623,953
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8953,663
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9143,054
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6674,143
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3174,547
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4063,360
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7674,826
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1763,838
Comox, BcCanada 8,8765,516
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1684,454
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9903,722
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9714,953
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3765,205
ChicoChile 11,0986,896
ChillanChile 10,3926,457
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4746,509
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,5905,959
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1106,904
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2176,349
ChangchunChina 10,0556,248
ChangduChina 9,2205,729
ChangshaChina 10,5876,579
ChengduChina 9,7666,069
ChongqingChina 10,0406,239
Camilo DazaColombia 7,3054,539
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1751,351
CamagueyCuba 7,0204,362
CasablancaCuba 7,3264,553
ChebCzech Republic 2,3361,452
CopenhagenDenmark 2,7931,736
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3803,965
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4954,036
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4293,995
CanarEcuador 8,5605,319
CairoEgypt 3,5862,228
CaenFrance 1,7301,075
ChateaurouxFrance 1,560969
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,7343,563
CocobeachGabon 4,0682,528
CologneGermany 2,1521,337
ChiosGreece 2,9521,834
CorfuGreece 2,4191,503
ConakryGuinea 2,8421,766
CatacamasHonduras 8,1165,043
CholutecaHonduras 8,3215,171
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,9065,534
CherrapunjiIndia 9,1635,694
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,1635,694
ChahbaharIran 6,4494,007
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1671,347
ClonesIreland 2,2131,375
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2161,377
CorkIreland 1,9631,220
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9571,216
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,496930
CameriItaly 1,7981,117
CampobassoItaly 2,0241,258
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,573977
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,530951
Cape FrascaItaly 1,465910
Cape MeleItaly 1,6611,032
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0341,264
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9781,229
CerviaItaly 1,9581,217
CiampinoItaly 1,8701,162
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8451,147
Cisa PassItaly 1,8091,124
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8211,131
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0811,293
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9801,231
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1691,348
ChibaJapan 11,5087,151
ChichibuJapan 11,4267,100
ChichijimaJapan 12,4387,729
ChoshiJapan 11,5267,162
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8892,417
ChilekaMalawi 7,0854,403
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8484,255
ChitipaMalawi 6,4484,007
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0445,620
ComitanMexico 8,5975,342
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,8479,226
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1525,687
ChoirMongolia 8,9225,544
CasablancaMorocco 12880
ChindeMozambique 7,4384,622
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0156,223
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,94712,395
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,43812,079
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,73511,642
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,98611,798
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,98811,799
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,99211,802
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,25611,966
CondegaNicaragua 8,2495,126
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,2866,392
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0296,854
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7056,652
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8706,754
ChhorPakistan 7,2584,510
ChitralPakistan 6,9314,307
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3595,194
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3675,199
CajamarcaPeru 8,8225,482
ChachapoyasPeru 8,7055,409
ChiclayoPeru 8,9185,542
ChimbotePeru 8,9605,568
CuzcoPeru 8,7045,409
CzestochowaPoland 2,7671,719
CoimbraPortugal 675420
CalafatRomania 2,7461,706
CeahlauRomania 3,0581,900
ClujRomania 2,8771,788
ConstantaRomania 3,1991,988
CraiovaRomania 2,8271,757
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7604,201
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,0983,789
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8464,876
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,5255,298
Cape UelenRussia 8,7525,439
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3126,408
CaraRussia 8,6325,364
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2913,288
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,3145,167
ChitaRussia 8,7865,460
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,7895,461
CokurdahRussia 8,1725,078
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9035,533
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0334,992
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3166,410
CaceresSpain 576358
CadizSpain 250155
Ciudad RealSpain 573356
CordobaSpain 424264
ColomboSri Lanka 9,2525,749
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,6486,617
ChanthaburiThailand 10,8736,757
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1896,332
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1856,329
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,7266,665
ChumphonThailand 10,7636,688
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9751,849
CorumTurkey 3,6992,299
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1243,805
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3813,965
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9191,192
CernovcyUkraine 3,0981,925
ChernigovUkraine 3,5682,217
CarrascoUruguay 9,2465,746
ColoniaUruguay 9,3165,789
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0173,739
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2154,483
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0623,767
Camden, ScUsa 6,6774,149
Canton, NyUsa 5,8003,604
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5244,675
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1623,829
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2313,251
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1654,452
Casper, WyUsa 8,2005,095
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9745,576
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1653,831
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4243,992
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2314,493
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6374,124
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6434,128
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5434,066
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6194,113
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2953,912
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1934,470
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9834,339
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6473,509
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6283,497
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5534,072
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1055,037
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1875,088
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8894,281
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8924,283
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4295,859
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4734,022
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1515,065
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7624,202
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7464,192
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6024,103
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4754,645
Clark, SdUsa 7,4964,658
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5114,668
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0404,375
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3395,182
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4474,006
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0514,382
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8066,094
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6684,144
College Park, MdUsa 6,1403,815
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3175,168
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3694,579
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6894,157
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8524,258
Columbus, InUsa 6,8714,270
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6784,771
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5814,090
Conception, MoUsa 7,5254,676
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7494,815
Conway, ArUsa 7,5424,687
Conway, ScUsa 6,5084,044
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8543,638
Corning, ArUsa 7,4114,605
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6713,524
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3915,214
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0605,009
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9633,705
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1695,698
Covington, LaUsa 7,5824,712
Covington, TnUsa 7,3304,555
Crete, NeUsa 7,6254,738
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1095,039
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,6973,540
CimbajUzbekistan 5,6973,540
CaracasVenezuela 6,6334,122
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,4804,027
CoroVenezuela 6,8324,246
ChipataZambia 6,7414,189
ChomaZambia 6,7094,169
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3434,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -