Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9121,188
DjelfaAlgeria 903561
DavisAntarctica 13,3148,273
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5589,668
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0919,378
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9917,451
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,70010,999
DhakaBangladesh 9,1625,694
D’UccleBelgium 2,0371,266
DiamantinaBrazil 7,0344,371
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5544,694
DouradosBrazil 8,0925,028
DoualaCameroon 3,7682,341
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4502,765
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3354,558
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2025,097
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4515,252
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4312,754
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4663,397
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5273,434
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9174,298
DuianChina 8,9535,564
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3311,448
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6173,491
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5494,069
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5994,101
DabaaEgypt 3,2842,041
DakhlaEgypt 3,5452,203
DijonFrance 1,7411,082
DresdenGermany 2,4871,546
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7622,959
DebrecenHungary 2,7631,717
DalatangiIceland 3,4752,159
DaltonganjIndia 8,5885,337
DarbhangaIndia 8,6195,356
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2825,768
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,2895,772
DumkaIndia 8,8475,498
DwarkaIndia 7,3624,575
DezfulIran 5,0553,141
DublinIreland 2,1281,322
DecimomannuItaly 1,492927
DobbiacoItaly 2,0971,303
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,0811,914
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9042,426
DagorettiKenya 6,0053,732
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,4892,168
DedzaMalawi 6,9194,300
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,8945,527
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0305,611
DaweiMyanmar 10,4386,486
De BiltNetherlands 2,1911,361
De KooyNetherlands 2,2581,403
Den HelderNetherlands 2,2611,405
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,31512,003
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,99011,800
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,82812,322
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,69711,619
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,70211,622
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,9931,860
DalbandinPakistan 6,6154,110
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,0424,376
DirPakistan 6,9624,326
DroshPakistan 6,9404,312
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,0897,512
DohaQatar 5,6283,497
DorohoiRomania 3,1191,938
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2773,901
DudinkaRussia 6,5724,084
DzardzanRussia 7,8644,887
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4543,389
DakarSenegal 2,4361,514
DaruSierra Leone 2,9591,839
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1605,071
DamazinSudan 4,8353,004
DongolaSudan 4,0192,497
DamascusSyria 3,9512,455
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9522,456
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2292,628
DusanbeTajikistan 6,5614,077
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6394,125
DjerbaTunisia 1,603996
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,1802,597
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5231,568
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2151,377
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,7532,332
DonetskUkraine 3,9502,454
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9713,711
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9054,291
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3453,943
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0495,002
Danville, IlUsa 6,9854,341
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5634,078
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6465,373
David City, NeUsa 7,6224,736
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6854,154
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7275,423
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2434,501
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3405,804
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0634,389
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5805,332
Delaware, OhUsa 6,5914,096
Delphine, InUsa 6,8644,265
Denton, MdUsa 6,0623,767
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2725,140
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3484,566
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8985,529
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2584,510
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5304,058
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1144,421
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5065,286
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0514,382
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0224,985
Dover, DeUsa 6,0623,767
Dover, TnUsa 7,1684,454
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1905,089
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0864,403
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0024,351
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1554,446
Durham, NhUsa 5,5393,442
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,482921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -