Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 980609
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,237769
EsquelArgentina 10,8006,711
EzeizaArgentina 9,3935,837
East SaleAustralia 17,62810,954
Esperance (po)Australia 15,3229,521
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3239,522
EssendonAustralia 17,43310,833
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,4614,637
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6685,387
EspinosaBrazil 6,6844,154
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0803,778
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0154,980
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9874,963
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9954,968
Edson, AbCanada 8,1555,067
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9105,537
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9374,311
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6154,732
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8595,505
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0543,762
ErlianChina 9,3515,811
El CaranoColombia 7,8184,858
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,8751,786
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,5804,089
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,3493,945
El ArishEgypt 3,7762,346
El TorEgypt 3,8592,398
ErfurtGermany 2,3341,450
EssenGermany 2,1921,362
EsfahanIran 5,3393,318
EilatIsrael 3,9292,442
EsashiJapan 10,8916,768
EldoretKenya 5,7463,571
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,3755,204
EssaouiraMorocco 429267
EeldeNetherlands 2,3371,452
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,39212,050
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,99911,806
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,3605,195
EnuguNigeria 3,4192,125
EncarnacionParaguay 8,5935,340
EvoraPortugal 489304
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,9636,191
EkimcanRussia 9,5425,929
Elat’MaRussia 4,3432,699
ElistaRussia 4,4252,750
ErbogacenRussia 7,8734,893
EssejRussia 7,2064,478
Ed DueimSudan 4,5092,802
El FasherSudan 3,9482,453
El GeneinaSudan 3,7272,316
El ObeidSudan 4,3862,726
El ShowakSudan 4,7842,973
En NahudSudan 4,2692,653
EdirneTurkey 2,9991,864
ErzincanTurkey 4,0932,544
ErzurumTurkey 4,2302,629
EskisehirTurkey 3,3302,069
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,3723,338
EntebbeUganda 5,5663,459
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,4251,507
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,3511,461
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,4674,019
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9394,312
Eastport, MeUsa 5,1843,222
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8994,908
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7824,836
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8715,513
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3813,965
Elko, NvUsa 8,9665,571
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8054,850
Elmira, NyUsa 6,0303,747
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0055,596
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6343,501
Erie, PaUsa 6,2903,909
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,6524,755
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1995,717
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6104,729
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5055,907
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5844,713
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6105,350
Evansville, InUsa 7,0354,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -