Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,8154,235
GhazniAfghanistan 6,7494,194
GhardaiaAlgeria 988614
General PicoArgentina 9,7856,080
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,2455,745
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,7662,962
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,87511,108
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4959,007
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5749,678
GrazAustria 2,3201,442
GancaAzerbaijan 4,6552,893
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,7712,965
GomelBelarus 3,5822,226
GrodnoBelarus 3,2161,998
GaranhunsBrazil 5,7443,569
GoianiaBrazil 7,2434,501
GoiasBrazil 7,2374,497
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9934,346
GrajauBrazil 6,1133,799
GuairaBrazil 8,2125,103
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,4713,400
GuaratingaBrazil 6,6604,139
GarouaCameroon 3,4432,140
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2242,625
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7874,218
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8795,518
Golden, BcCanada 8,3325,178
Goose, NfCanada 4,6692,902
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3443,942
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1755,080
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,0213,120
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7632,960
GanzhouChina 10,9266,789
GuangzhouChina 11,0216,848
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,4163,987
GuayaquilEcuador 8,6205,356
GonderEthiopia 5,0493,137
GourdonFrance 1,347837
GrenobleFrance 1,600994
GeisenheimGermany 2,1091,310
GorlitzGermany 2,5531,586
GibraltarGibraltar 235146
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,5505,313
GeorgetownGuyana 6,0913,785
GoaIndia 8,1795,083
GuwahatiIndia 9,0975,653
GelaItaly 1,9021,182
GenoaItaly 1,7341,078
GhediItaly 1,8911,175
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1881,360
GrazzaniseItaly 1,9621,219
GrossetoItaly 1,7951,115
GrottaglieItaly 2,2211,380
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,599994
GuidoniaItaly 1,8891,174
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,1331,947
GifuJapan 11,3817,072
GaoMali 2,1091,311
GuamMariana Islands 13,9028,639
GuadalajaraMexico 9,3165,789
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,1205,667
GuaymasMexico 9,4745,887
GaluutMongolia 8,4175,231
GemertNetherlands 2,1561,340
GisborneNew Zealand 19,38112,043
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,38012,043
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,84212,330
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,18811,924
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,08811,862
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,35512,027
GayaNiger 2,6921,673
GardermoenNorway 3,1511,958
GeiloNorway 3,1061,930
GdanskPoland 2,9681,844
GalatiRomania 3,1741,972
Gor’KijRussia 4,4972,794
GorznyjRussia 4,5662,837
GridinoRussia 4,4332,754
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,3113,922
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,2586,374
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,176731
GijonSpain 1,032641
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1982,609
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7732,966
GoteborgSweden 2,9511,834
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,9521,834
GothenburgSweden 2,9501,833
GunnarnSweden 3,7822,350
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7071,061
GabesTunisia 1,536955
GafsaTunisia 1,413878
GiresunTurkey 3,9852,476
GoztepeTurkey 3,2101,995
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,5233,432
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,4373,379
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,4041,494
GajvoronUkraine 3,3782,099
GeniceskUkraine 3,7052,303
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3134,544
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,7055,409
Galva, IlUsa 7,0914,407
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0775,019
Geneva, NeUsa 7,6994,785
Genoa, NeUsa 7,6994,785
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9044,912
Glenville, WvUsa 6,4594,014
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8013,605
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0335,613
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3653,955
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0615,009
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,8474,876
Grafton, NdUsa 7,2824,525
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8044,849
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7264,801
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5745,328
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,6734,147
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3435,806
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6654,763
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2465,124
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8044,228
Greenfield, InUsa 6,8284,243
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3134,544
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4994,039
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9594,324
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5624,699
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7494,194
Greenville, PaUsa 6,3143,924
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9734,955
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7404,188
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7674,205
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,2114,481
Groton, CtUsa 5,6723,525
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6755,391
GuanareVenezuela 6,9844,340
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,1934,470
GuiriaVenezuela 6,2143,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -