Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1923,848
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,223760
HuamboAngola 5,7453,570
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1649,423
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,58410,927
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,56910,917
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,78910,433
Horta, FaialAzores 2,0221,256
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5475,311
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9203,057
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9133,053
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2343,874
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6672,900
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5044,042
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6634,762
Hope, BcCanada 8,7175,417
HaikouChina 11,0176,846
HailarChina 9,3205,792
HamiChina 8,2225,109
HetanChina 7,5244,675
HavanaCuba 7,3404,561
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3703,958
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3273,932
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5944,098
HelwanEgypt 3,5882,230
HurguadaEgypt 3,9082,428
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0831,916
HelsinkiFinland 3,6502,268
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,6752,284
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1659,423
HamburgGermany 2,5131,562
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,5131,562
HannoverGermany 2,3981,490
HelgolandGermany 2,4831,543
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,0961,303
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8911,796
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7112,927
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1448,168
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1258,156
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3872,105
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,4845,272
HaifaIsrael 3,8312,381
HaboroJapan 10,7006,649
HachijojimaJapan 11,7377,294
HachinoheJapan 11,0766,883
HagiJapan 11,2136,968
HakodateJapan 10,9206,786
HamadaJapan 11,2016,961
HamamatsuJapan 11,4867,138
HikoneJapan 11,3697,065
HimejiJapan 11,3367,044
HiradoJapan 11,2106,966
HirooJapan 10,9636,813
HiroshimaJapan 11,2687,002
HitaJapan 11,2887,015
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3797,071
HunLibya 2,2021,368
HomboriMali 2,1661,346
HomalinMyanmar 9,4505,872
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2146,347
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,10011,869
HighbankNew Zealand 18,97511,791
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,05611,841
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,62911,576
HororataNew Zealand 18,97911,794
HyderabadPakistan 7,1434,439
HuanucoPeru 8,8095,474
HelPoland 2,9941,861
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0566,249
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,9733,712
HatangaRussia 7,0174,360
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5003,418
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5883,473
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6292,876
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,5491,584
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,92810,519
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5866,578
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4146,471
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,4175,852
HalaibSudan 4,4072,739
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7082,926
HudeibaSudan 4,4212,748
HaparandaSweden 4,0472,515
HarnosandSweden 3,5822,226
HamaSyria 3,9312,443
HassakahSyria 4,2552,644
Hua HinThailand 10,6906,643
HakkariTurkey 4,4952,793
Hull, EnglandUk 2,2191,379
HersonUkraine 3,5412,200
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,2111,995
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2485,126
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5933,476
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1554,446
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0903,784
Hart, MiUsa 6,6664,143
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7013,543
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5624,699
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9664,328
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9534,942
Hays, KsUsa 7,8814,897
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5875,958
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7524,817
Helena, MtUsa 8,3415,183
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0893,784
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3403,940
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7184,174
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5335,303
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3874,591
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1944,470
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5664,701
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9473,695
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1094,417
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6684,144
Holly, CoUsa 8,1625,072
Homer, AkUsa 9,0845,645
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9394,312
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0864,403
Horton, KsUsa 7,5824,712
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9534,942
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4273,994
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5544,073
Houma, LaUsa 7,7174,795
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0865,025
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6204,114
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1304,431
Huron, SdUsa 7,5424,687
HanoiVietnam 10,5976,585
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,3867,075
HarareZimbabwe 7,0464,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -