Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6901,050
In SalahAlgeria 1,171727
InnsbruckAustria 2,0791,292
IbiriteBrazil 7,2234,489
IguatuBrazil 5,6793,529
IlheusBrazil 6,4504,008
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1663,832
IndaialBrazil 8,1525,066
IpameriBrazil 7,2664,515
IraiBrazil 8,4175,230
IreceBrazil 6,2903,909
ItaberabaBrazil 6,3183,926
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,8264,242
ItaitubaBrazil 6,7144,172
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,9534,320
ItaperunaBrazil 7,2124,481
ItapevaBrazil 7,8674,888
ItirucuBrazil 6,3653,956
ItuacuBrazil 6,4874,031
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0404,996
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2814,524
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7673,584
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7964,844
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2683,274
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4243,992
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,0725,637
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,7727,937
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,6607,246
ImbertDominican Republic 6,4424,003
IzobambaEcuador 8,3835,209
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6462,266
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,4775,268
IoanninaGreece 2,4971,551
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7372,944
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1292,566
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,9434,936
IranshahrIran 6,3643,955
IstranaItaly 2,0261,259
IidaJapan 11,4177,094
IizukaJapan 11,2456,988
IrakoJapan 11,4707,127
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6447,235
IrozakiJapan 11,5527,178
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6787,257
IshinomakiJapan 11,2767,007
IwamizawaJapan 10,8186,722
IzuharaJapan 11,1216,911
IrbidJordan 3,9152,433
IfraneMorocco 15999
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,60211,559
IlorinNigeria 3,0901,920
InchonNorth Korea 10,6856,640
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9633,084
IslamabadPakistan 7,1404,437
IquitosPeru 8,1415,059
IloiloPhilippines 12,6827,881
IasiRomania 3,1851,979
IcaRussia 9,8786,138
IlirnejRussia 8,7145,415
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7296,046
IrkutskRussia 8,2975,156
Ivdel’Russia 5,5073,422
IbizaSpain 875544
IspartaTurkey 3,3402,076
IstanbulTurkey 3,2041,991
IzmirTurkey 3,0401,889
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,0171,875
IzmailUkraine 3,2352,010
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9934,967
Independence, KsUsa 7,7574,820
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7493,572
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8614,263
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4004,599
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0134,358
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9964,348
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2714,519
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7374,186
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9893,722
IsokaZambia 6,4414,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -