Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,7494,194
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,8824,276
JuninArgentina 9,5155,913
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8614,885
JacobinaBrazil 6,1933,849
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,4383,379
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,4803,405
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1384,436
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,3464,565
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9204,921
JiuquanChina 8,7555,441
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,2495,126
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4774,025
JimaniDominican Republic 6,6314,121
JoensuuFinland 4,0292,504
JokioinenFinland 3,6482,267
JyvskylFinland 3,8492,392
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7392,945
JulianehbGreenland 4,0622,524
JagdalpurIndia 8,7065,410
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,5417,793
JerusalemIsrael 3,8782,410
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,2305,114
JosNigeria 3,1421,952
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0752,532
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0802,536
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,0014,350
JhelumPakistan 7,2254,489
JiwaniPakistan 6,5664,080
JuliacaPeru 8,6975,404
JakutskRussia 8,6125,351
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,5152,806
JenisejskRussia 7,2874,528
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,8726,756
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4746,509
JamestownSaint Helena 5,5853,470
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6652,899
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2393,256
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6594,759
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 277172
JubaSudan 5,1153,178
JokkmokkSweden 3,9822,475
JönköpingSweden 3,0361,886
Jonkoping ASweden 3,0301,883
JendoubaTunisia 1,415879
JerbaTunisia 1,598993
JerseyUk 1,6981,055
JaltaUkraine 3,6392,261
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5214,674
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2534,507
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8994,287
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1414,438
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2523,885
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6395,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -