Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,7724,208
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6214,114
KhostAfghanistan 6,8884,280
KunduzAfghanistan 6,6554,135
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7047,273
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1829,434
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2271,384
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,6592,895
KandiBenin 2,7521,710
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5655,322
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2253,868
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2273,870
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5585,318
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0264,366
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9443,694
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8694,890
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2264,490
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2043,234
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7103,548
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,1144,421
KashiChina 7,1014,413
KunmingChina 10,0646,254
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8823,034
KhargaEgypt 3,6902,293
KosseirEgypt 4,0012,486
KajaaniFinland 4,0582,522
KuopioFinland 3,9642,463
KuusamoFinland 4,2292,628
KarlsruheGermany 2,0471,272
KasselGermany 2,2881,422
KonstanzGermany 1,9841,233
KumasiGhana 3,1101,932
KalamataGreece 2,5931,611
KerkiraGreece 2,4191,503
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6861,669
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6032,861
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1212,561
KankanGuinea 2,6741,661
KindiaGuinea 2,7711,722
KissidougouGuinea 2,7901,734
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0988,139
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1416,923
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1426,924
KeszthelyHungary 2,4281,509
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3722,095
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,0465,621
KotaIndia 7,8124,855
KozhikodeIndia 8,6115,351
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,3008,886
KermanIran 5,8953,663
KermanshahIran 4,8753,029
Khoram AbadIran 5,0043,109
KilkennyIreland 2,0361,265
KingstonJamaica 7,1064,416
KagoshimaJapan 11,4287,102
KanazawaJapan 11,2616,997
KaruizawaJapan 11,3687,064
KatsuuraJapan 11,5617,184
KawaguchikoJapan 11,4617,122
KitamiesashiJapan 10,6736,632
KobeJapan 11,3757,069
KochiJapan 11,4007,084
KofuJapan 11,4357,106
KumagayaJapan 11,4247,099
KumamotoJapan 11,3227,036
KumejimaJapan 11,6757,255
KureJapan 11,2887,014
KushiroJapan 10,9306,792
KutchanJapan 10,8126,719
KyotoJapan 11,3707,065
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,1514,443
KitaleKenya 5,6853,533
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1293,187
KufraLibya 3,0951,923
KaunasLithuania 3,2762,036
KlaipedaLithuania 3,1851,979
KybartaiLithuania 3,2041,991
KarongaMalawi 6,5124,047
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,3247,037
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,5257,783
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,4627,122
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,4517,116
KuantanMalaysia 11,5667,187
KuchingMalaysia 12,3507,674
KayesMali 2,2621,406
KeniebaMali 2,4311,511
KidalMali 1,9321,201
KitaMali 2,3791,478
KoutiaMali 2,4401,516
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,1939,441
KisinevMoldova 3,2812,039
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4005,841
KhatgalMongolia 8,1815,084
KhovdMongolia 7,7944,844
KhujirtMongolia 8,5665,323
KhutagMongolia 8,3975,218
KalewaMyanmar 9,5075,908
KathaMyanmar 9,6125,973
KawthaungMyanmar 10,7456,677
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,6886,020
KengtungMyanmar 10,0726,259
KhamtiMyanmar 9,4405,866
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2484,504
KathmanduNepal 8,4845,272
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,24411,337
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,11211,877
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,47912,104
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,24711,960
KarioiNew Zealand 19,41112,062
KawerauNew Zealand 19,50012,117
KopuaNew Zealand 19,32612,009
KanoNigeria 2,9091,808
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7796,698
KarasjokNorway 4,3762,720
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1901,982
KristiansandNorway 2,8671,781
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,3552,085
KhasabOman 6,0093,734
KarachiPakistan 7,0454,378
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0544,383
KhanpurPakistan 7,1774,460
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8624,264
KororPalau 13,8378,598
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,7351,700
KlodzkoPoland 2,5981,614
KoszalinPoland 2,8341,761
KrakowPoland 2,7691,721
KalakanRussia 8,7095,412
KaliningradRussia 3,0921,921
KamenskoeRussia 9,2325,737
KandalaksaRussia 4,4222,748
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8993,044
KazanRussia 4,8212,996
KemRussia 4,3732,718
KerchRussia 3,8222,375
KhabarovskRussia 10,0546,248
KirenskRussia 8,1145,042
KirovRussia 4,8843,035
KljuciRussia 9,8696,133
KolpasevRussia 6,7964,223
KorfRussia 9,4695,884
KostromaRussia 4,3572,707
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4954,658
KotlasRussia 4,7792,970
KrasnodarRussia 4,0342,507
KrasnojarskRussia 5,5263,434
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3553,327
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,4474,628
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7993,603
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,8863,036
KurganRussia 5,8373,627
KurskRussia 3,9052,426
KyraRussia 8,9015,531
KigaliRwanda 5,5633,457
KoldaSenegal 2,5271,571
KabalaSierra Leone 2,7941,737
KosiceSlovakia 2,7941,736
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7544,818
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5306,544
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,2635,756
KadugliSudan 4,4982,795
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1772,596
KassalaSudan 4,7702,964
KhartoumSudan 4,4222,748
KostiSudan 4,5932,854
KalmarSweden 3,0321,884
KaresuandoSweden 4,2102,616
KarlstadSweden 3,1521,959
KristianstadSweden 2,8881,795
KamishliSyria 4,2842,662
KanchanaburiThailand 10,5576,560
Khlong YaiThailand 10,9966,833
Khon KaenThailand 10,6676,628
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,7246,664
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,7106,655
KairouanTunisia 1,527949
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,9002,424
KarsTurkey 4,3832,724
KastamonuTurkey 3,5982,236
KayseriTurkey 3,7602,336
KonyaTurkey 3,5132,183
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,6623,518
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1613,828
KinlossUk 2,6061,619
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,8622,400
KievUkraine 3,4882,167
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8342,383
KirovogradUkraine 3,5512,207
KlepininoUkraine 3,6522,269
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6722,282
Kovel’Ukraine 3,1331,947
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6142,246
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7024,165
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3725,202
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5424,687
Keene, NhUsa 5,6183,491
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6304,120
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2955,155
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2004,474
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1375,057
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3105,785
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9674,951
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3813,965
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2525,749
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8474,255
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2965,776
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5815,333
KabompoZambia 6,2423,879
KabweZambia 6,5674,081
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5644,079
KafirondaZambia 6,3753,961
KaomaZambia 6,3903,971
KasamaZambia 6,3503,946
KasempaZambia 6,3283,933
KawambwaZambia 6,1803,840
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8564,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -