Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,153716
LuandaAngola 5,2333,252
LuenaAngola 5,8393,629
La PlataArgentina 9,3685,821
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,8415,494
La RiojaArgentina 9,4915,898
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6355,987
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,3987,083
Las LomitasArgentina 8,6875,398
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,59110,931
LavertonAustralia 17,42110,825
LearmonthAustralia 14,1368,784
LongreachAustralia 16,94610,531
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,94610,531
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,64511,586
Low HeadAustralia 17,56610,916
LinzAustria 2,3141,438
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9011,803
LerwickUk 2,9001,802
La PazBolivia 8,6165,354
LavrasBrazil 7,3914,593
LencoisBrazil 6,3773,962
LinharesBrazil 6,9424,314
LondrinaBrazil 7,9574,945
LomBulgaria 2,7671,719
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4464,627
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4353,999
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1214,425
Langara, BcCanada 8,9165,540
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5084,044
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1945,092
London, OnCanada 6,3333,935
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6283,497
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1294,430
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6615,382
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,096681
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8426,116
LanzhouChina 9,3805,829
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,8395,493
Las GaviotasColombia 7,3754,583
LimonCosta Rica 8,1435,060
LarnacaCyprus 3,6572,272
LimassolCyprus 3,6082,242
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2503,884
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6033,482
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,6661,657
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3663,956
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4604,014
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4253,993
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4654,017
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,4325,239
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,6815,395
LuxorEgypt 3,8792,411
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5155,291
Laucala BayFiji 18,15111,279
LappeenrantaFinland 3,8662,402
Le MansFrance 1,6181,005
LilleFrance 1,9721,225
LyonFrance 1,602996
LambarnGabon 4,2712,654
LastourvilleGabon 4,3952,731
LibrevilleGabon 4,1162,558
LeipzigGermany 2,4371,514
LindenbergGermany 2,5851,606
LamiaGreece 2,6301,634
LarissaGreece 2,6331,636
LemnosGreece 2,8601,777
LimnosGreece 2,8751,786
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7993,604
LabeGuinea 2,6201,628
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1248,156
La CeibaHonduras 8,1525,066
La MesaHonduras 8,2665,136
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4844,650
LudhianaIndia 7,5154,670
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7551,090
LatinaItaly 1,8851,172
LatronicoItaly 2,0971,303
LecceItaly 2,2781,415
LodwarKenya 5,5713,462
Luang PrabangLaos 10,3766,448
LiepajaLatvia 3,2322,008
LaukuvaLithuania 3,2362,011
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,9991,243
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,5131,562
LabuanMalaysia 12,5047,770
LuqaMalta 1,9221,194
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8493,635
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6676,007
LashioMyanmar 9,8096,096
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,99411,803
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,81611,692
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,18011,919
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,90611,748
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,29211,988
LincolnNew Zealand 18,97211,790
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,23511,953
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,23511,953
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,23511,953
LagosNigeria 3,2462,017
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,1431,953
LillehammerNorway 3,2182,000
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,3454,564
La VictoriaParaguay 8,3065,162
LimaPeru 9,0355,614
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5767,815
LisbonPortugal 542337
LeninbadRussia 6,5764,086
LevsiRussia 5,8033,606
LungiSierra Leone 2,9351,824
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2071,371
LanzaroteSpain 890553
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 979609
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,8531,151
LuganoSwitzerland 1,8491,149
LatakiaSyria 3,8352,383
LampangThailand 10,2686,380
LoeiThailand 10,5106,531
Lop BuriThailand 10,5986,586
LomeTogo 3,2312,008
LeemingUk 2,2581,403
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9011,803
London, EnglandUk 1,9741,227
London-GatwickUk 1,9491,211
LynehamUk 1,9481,211
L’VovUkraine 3,0221,878
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3952,110
LozovajaUkraine 3,8562,396
LubnyUkraine 3,6452,265
LuckUkraine 3,1621,965
LuganskUkraine 4,0652,526
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0624,389
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1724,457
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7914,842
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8994,909
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0344,371
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7403,567
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5665,323
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5494,691
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2585,132
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0674,392
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3615,196
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3024,538
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2395,120
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5705,325
Larned, KsUsa 7,9354,931
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2375,119
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2465,746
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1443,818
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5764,708
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5393,442
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4514,630
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4714,642
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4994,660
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1224,425
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9614,326
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6744,148
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1334,433
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4724,022
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6655,385
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4373,378
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4994,660
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3903,971
Libby, MtUsa 8,4435,247
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6144,732
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2263,869
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4464,627
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5744,707
Llano, TxUsa 8,3285,175
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0655,012
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6165,975
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6065,969
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6255,981
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7105,413
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3403,940
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8854,278
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3964,596
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7564,820
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8713,648
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4005,220
Luling, TxUsa 8,2935,154
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0685,014
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3883,969
LivingstoneZambia 6,7344,184
LundaziZambia 6,6704,145
LusakaZambia 6,6574,137
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6464,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -