Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3393,939
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,5114,046
MilianaAlgeria 831516
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8513,636
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1629,422
Malarg EArgentina 10,1466,305
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,5266,541
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6015,966
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,4415,867
MendozaArgentina 9,8996,152
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8916,146
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9555,565
Mackay MoAustralia 17,23010,707
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,50310,877
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5969,070
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7509,166
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,42710,830
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,43910,837
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,14910,656
Mount GambierAustralia 17,07110,608
Mount IsaAustralia 16,36510,170
MuharraqBahrain 5,4983,416
MinskBelarus 3,4412,138
MogilevBelarus 3,5902,231
MaunBotswana 6,8204,238
MacapaBrazil 5,9873,721
MacauBrazil 5,3983,354
MaceioBrazil 5,7723,587
MachadoBrazil 7,4844,651
ManausBrazil 6,9574,323
MarabaBrazil 6,2723,897
MaringaBrazil 8,0084,976
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,3873,969
Monte AzulBrazil 6,6914,158
Monte SantoBrazil 6,0533,762
MonteiroBrazil 5,6823,531
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9084,293
Morada NovaBrazil 5,5043,420
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,2423,879
MamfeCameroon 3,5742,221
MarouaCameroon 3,3942,109
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0543,762
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8433,631
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0905,027
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2495,126
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8755,515
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0515,003
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8425,495
Moncton, NbCanada 4,9883,100
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,2233,246
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6663,521
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6933,538
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7184,796
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0503,759
Morden, MbCanada 7,2994,536
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1283,808
MoundouChad 3,6802,287
MatecanaColombia 7,7944,843
MoroniComoros 7,3334,557
MosnovCzech Republic 2,6431,643
MarstalDenmark 2,6411,641
Melville HallDominica 5,8223,618
MichesDominican Republic 6,3393,939
MocaDominican Republic 6,4524,010
MoncionDominican Republic 6,5084,044
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,5294,057
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4183,988
MilagroEcuador 8,5915,339
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1631,966
MinyaEgypt 3,5972,235
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,7502,330
MassawaEritrea 5,0323,127
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0921,922
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,4502,144
MarseilleFrance 1,439894
MontpellierFrance 1,376855
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,9603,703
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8859,250
MakokouGabon 4,2622,649
MayumbaGabon 4,5662,837
MitzicGabon 4,1762,595
MkamboGabon 4,2722,655
MoandaGabon 4,4902,790
MouilaGabon 4,4222,748
MagdeburgGermany 2,4541,525
MunichGermany 2,1811,355
MünsterGermany 2,2691,410
MethoniGreece 2,5651,594
MilosGreece 2,8111,747
MitiliniGreece 2,9901,858
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9861,855
MacentaGuinea 2,8811,790
MamouGuinea 2,7191,690
Midway IslandHawaii 12,9968,076
MiskolcHungary 2,7301,696
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,4295,238
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,9034,911
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,8914,904
MusulipatnamIndia 8,8005,468
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5798,438
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4949,006
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,1756,944
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,5879,686
MashhadIran 5,8933,662
Malin HeadIreland 2,3431,456
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7451,085
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1761,352
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0271,260
MilanItaly 1,8301,137
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,8081,124
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7861,110
ManIvory Coast 2,9951,861
MaebashiJapan 11,3857,075
MaizuruJapan 11,3097,027
MakurazakiJapan 11,4417,109
MatsueJapan 11,1996,959
MatsumotoJapan 11,3537,055
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3357,044
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9867,448
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1868,194
MishimaJapan 11,5057,149
MitoJapan 11,4467,113
MiyakejimaJapan 11,6287,226
MiyakoJapan 11,1816,948
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7117,277
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4417,110
MiyazakiJapan 11,4407,109
MombetsuJapan 10,7576,685
MoriokaJapan 11,1466,926
MuroranJapan 10,8796,760
MurotomisakiJapan 11,4617,122
MutsuJapan 10,9906,829
Ma’AnJordan 3,9842,476
MafraqJordan 3,9572,459
MombasaKenya 6,4424,003
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,5495,313
MaseruLesotho 7,9284,926
MonroviaLiberia 3,1431,953
MisratahLibya 2,0201,255
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,8844,899
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9084,914
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4745,266
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1125,041
MakhangaMalawi 7,1714,456
MangochiMalawi 6,9944,346
MwmosaMalawi 7,1614,450
MzimbaMalawi 6,6624,140
MzuzuMalawi 6,6514,133
MalaccaMalaysia 11,5807,196
MersingMalaysia 11,7107,276
MiriMalaysia 12,4677,747
MaleMaldives 8,8385,492
MenakaMali 2,2311,386
MoptiMali 2,2141,376
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,4089,575
MazatlanMexico 9,4155,851
MeridaMexico 8,1015,034
Mexico CityMexico 9,0355,615
MonterreyMexico 8,7515,438
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,1925,712
MaantyMongolia 8,8185,480
MandalgoviMongolia 8,8565,503
MatadMongolia 9,2815,768
MurenMongolia 8,2325,116
MeknesMorocco 10968
MideltMorocco 249155
MaputoMozambique 7,8664,888
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4124,606
MandalayMyanmar 9,7366,050
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,7896,083
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,5826,576
MindatMyanmar 9,5955,963
MonywaMyanmar 9,6485,995
MyeikMyanmar 10,5826,576
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,6195,978
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,0991,304
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,69711,618
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,43112,075
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,64212,206
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,77111,665
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,44812,085
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,51212,125
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,15111,901
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,25511,965
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,22911,949
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,93011,763
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,98311,796
ManaguaNicaragua 8,3155,167
MasatepeNicaragua 8,3125,165
MagariaNiger 2,8381,763
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9991,864
MaradiNiger 2,6951,675
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1931,984
MakurdiNigeria 3,3362,073
MinnaNigeria 3,0531,897
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9066,777
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,8142,370
MajisOman 6,1283,808
MasirahOman 6,5264,055
Muscat  Oman 6,3223,928
MultanPakistan 7,1654,452
MurreePakistan 7,1494,443
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7109,762
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,4725,265
MoyobambaPeru 8,6155,353
MactanPhilippines 12,8237,968
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,2567,616
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 881548
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4642,774
MagadanRussia 9,3745,825
MahackalaRussia 4,7132,929
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3753,340
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3763,341
MarkovoRussia 9,0065,596
MinusinskRussia 7,4984,660
MogocaRussia 8,9515,562
MoscowRussia 4,1122,556
MurmanskRussia 4,5622,835
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5722,841
MatamSenegal 2,1801,355
MogadishuSomalia 6,4574,012
MadridSpain 736458
Madrid (b)Spain 727452
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,139708
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 326202
MelillaSpain 350217
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 649403
MalakalSudan 4,7632,960
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8284,864
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,7661,097
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,0716,258
Mae SariangThailand 10,1426,302
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,2926,396
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,8226,725
MalatyaTurkey 3,9882,478
MersinTurkey 3,7112,306
MuglaTurkey 3,1531,960
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1511,336
ManstonUk 2,0001,243
MeloUruguay 8,9255,546
MercedesUruguay 9,2335,737
MontevideoUruguay 9,2585,753
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9614,326
Madison, FlUsa 6,9864,341
Madison, InUsa 6,7914,220
Madison, NeUsa 7,5744,707
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9524,320
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7294,803
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7874,217
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2654,514
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9754,334
Marion, InUsa 6,7864,217
Marion, NcUsa 6,6744,148
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,6844,154
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8644,886
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2263,869
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8555,502
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,5134,047
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9935,589
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1134,420
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0004,350
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8134,855
Medford, WiUsa 6,9414,313
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5664,701
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3774,584
Mena, ArUsa 7,7034,787
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4094,604
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0845,024
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3444,563
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,0164,360
Midland, TxUsa 8,5305,301
Milan, MnUsa 7,3544,570
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3894,591
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9554,944
Milford, DeUsa 5,9803,716
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8924,283
Millen, GaUsa 6,8124,233
Millport, OhUsa 6,3943,973
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5683,460
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8514,258
Minden, NeUsa 7,7734,830
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1614,450
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0264,366
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4505,251
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4514,630
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1154,421
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,1724,457
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6014,102
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3544,570
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2134,482
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6065,348
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9473,695
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2963,912
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6744,148
Moro, OrUsa 9,0025,594
Morris, MnUsa 7,3074,541
Morrison, IlUsa 7,0574,385
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5504,070
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,4764,024
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2144,483
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5914,096
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,5323,438
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1554,446
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0444,377
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,7184,175
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7734,830
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6364,124
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,0714,394
MaracayVenezuela 6,7184,175
MaturinVenezuela 6,3453,943
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,0444,377
MeridaVenezuela 7,1424,438
MagoyeZambia 6,6614,139
MansaZambia 6,2833,904
MbalaZambia 6,2433,879
MfuweZambia 6,6744,147
MisamfuZambia 6,3473,944
MonguZambia 6,3453,943
MpikaZambia 6,5204,051
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7494,194
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6564,136
MumbwaZambia 6,5494,070
MwinilungaZambia 6,0793,778
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2284,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -