Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 566352
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,317819
OranArgentina 8,8285,486
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1998,824
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,33210,149
OstendeBelgium 2,0331,263
ObidosBrazil 6,4964,037
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,4941,550
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8433,631
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8423,630
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,7506,680
OdenseDenmark 2,6861,669
OtavaloEcuador 8,3185,169
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,31311,380
OuluFinland 4,0212,498
OroomiehIran 4,6042,861
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,594991
OdienneIvory Coast 2,7591,715
ObihiroJapan 10,8976,772
OfunatoJapan 11,2306,978
OitaJapan 11,3327,042
OkayamaJapan 11,3157,031
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6937,266
OmaezakiJapan 11,5237,161
OmuJapan 10,7216,662
OnahamaJapan 11,4087,089
OsakaJapan 11,3917,079
OshimaJapan 11,5607,183
OtaruJapan 10,7936,707
OwaseJapan 11,4827,135
OuarzazateMorocco 376233
OujoaMorocco 430267
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,39411,430
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,33712,016
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,84011,707
OphirNew Zealand 18,77011,664
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,46912,098
OtautauNew Zealand 18,61911,570
OcotalNicaragua 8,2405,121
OrlandNorway 3,4532,146
OsloNorway 3,1161,936
OhotskRussia 9,2345,738
OkhotskRussia 9,2345,738
OlekminskRussia 8,4355,242
OlenekRussia 7,5424,687
OmskRussia 6,3423,941
OnegaRussia 4,4652,774
OrenburgRussia 5,1983,230
OymyakonRussia 8,8405,493
OviedoSpain 1,009627
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,5282,192
Orkney IslandsUk 2,7541,712
OdessaUkraine 3,4012,114
OvrucUkraine 3,4012,113
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8584,262
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6484,752
Oakland, MdUsa 6,3073,919
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7675,448
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7704,207
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,8003,604
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9694,952
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5764,708
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2954,534
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9705,574
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5284,678
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5334,681
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9504,319
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9644,328
Orono, MeUsa 5,3383,317
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8554,260
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9593,703
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0194,362
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5764,708
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0204,362
Owosso, MiUsa 6,5664,081
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7034,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -