Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,28210,739
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1166,286
ParanaArgentina 9,2605,754
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8755,515
PehuajoArgentina 9,6836,017
PergaminoArgentina 9,4395,866
PigeArgentina 9,8546,123
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4715,885
PosadasArgentina 8,6035,346
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8535,501
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,9666,193
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3665,820
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7329,155
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4568,983
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,7541,090
ParakouBenin 2,9291,820
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,8083,609
ParacatuBrazil 7,1394,436
ParanaBrazil 6,7904,219
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9864,963
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6354,744
ParintinsBrazil 6,6494,132
ParnaibaBrazil 5,5513,449
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4605,257
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2414,500
PaulistanaBrazil 5,9563,701
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,8923,662
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,6894,157
PeixeBrazil 6,7944,222
PetrolinaBrazil 6,0293,746
PicosBrazil 5,8833,656
PiraiBrazil 7,4584,634
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1534,445
PompeuBrazil 7,2054,477
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1765,081
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2193,864
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2025,097
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,6964,782
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5475,311
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6834,153
PosseBrazil 6,8294,243
PlevenBulgaria 2,8661,781
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8551,774
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1816,948
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0334,992
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2183,864
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6055,347
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9503,698
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0803,778
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6874,155
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9085,535
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5582,833
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9315,550
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2774,522
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5704,704
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4565,255
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7975,466
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4784,647
ParronChile 10,1286,294
Puerto AysenChile 11,0726,880
Puerto MonttChile 10,8126,719
Punta ArenasChile 11,5137,154
PingbianChina 10,3846,453
PeralesColombia 7,7664,826
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9634,327
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3105,164
PragueCzech Republic 2,4411,517
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6374,124
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4253,993
PoloDominican Republic 6,5924,096
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4353,999
PichilingueEcuador 8,5135,290
PortoviejoEcuador 8,5995,344
PuyoEcuador 8,4035,221
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6242,252
ParisFrance 1,7741,102
PerpignanFrance 1,247775
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9827,446
Port-GentilGabon 4,2082,615
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,4225,855
PotsdamGermany 2,5461,582
PatrasGreece 2,5671,595
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6003,480
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8882,416
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8003,604
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6734,147
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9024,911
PecsHungary 2,4631,531
PambanIndia 9,0455,621
PuneIndia 8,0054,975
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,6187,220
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,3637,683
PadovaItaly 1,9951,240
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9871,234
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8321,139
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8141,128
PantelleriaItaly 1,7001,056
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8551,153
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,542958
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9181,192
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0181,254
PiacenzaItaly 1,8231,133
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7961,116
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9691,224
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8671,160
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0921,300
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8531,152
PrizziItaly 1,8371,142
PakseLaos 11,0086,841
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,2036,962
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0835,644
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1185,666
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,1569,418
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,4141,500
PatheinMyanmar 9,9656,192
PutaoMyanmar 9,4905,898
PyiMyanmar 9,8706,134
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,33111,391
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,61812,191
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,31812,004
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,31812,005
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,26811,973
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,74312,268
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,50912,123
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,9554,943
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5632,214
PohangNorth Korea 10,9596,810
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5036,526
PadidanPakistan 7,0434,377
PanjgurPakistan 6,6794,151
ParachinarPakistan 6,8754,272
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7084,168
PeshawarPakistan 6,9964,348
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,17310,050
PilarParaguay 8,7145,415
PiscoPeru 9,0765,640
PiuraPeru 8,8835,520
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4125,227
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,4597,742
PoznanPoland 2,7411,703
PrzemyslPoland 2,9441,830
Penhas DouradasPortugal 685426
PortalegrePortugal 559347
Porto Portugal 780485
PavelecRussia 4,1562,583
PecoraRussia 5,3723,338
PermRussia 5,2603,269
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1936,334
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1862,601
PjatigorskRussia 4,3442,699
PoronajskRussia 10,2576,374
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,9602,461
Providenja BayRussia 8,9805,580
PskovRussia 3,6812,287
PodorSenegal 2,1311,324
PopradSlovakia 2,7441,705
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3015,159
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6174,734
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,014630
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,1795,704
Port SudanSudan 4,5992,858
ParamariboSuriname 5,8983,665
PiteňSweden 3,9222,437
PalmyraSyria 4,0832,537
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9069,884
PhetchabunThailand 10,5316,544
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,4336,483
PhraeThailand 10,3336,421
PhuketThailand 10,8676,753
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,8426,737
Prachin BuriThailand 10,7126,657
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,7286,666
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,1253,806
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7971,116
PoltavaUkraine 3,7432,326
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1025,656
PradoUruguay 9,2605,754
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2035,719
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0304,368
Pana, IlUsa 7,0974,410
Paoli, InUsa 6,8714,270
Paris, IlUsa 6,9854,341
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2004,474
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4934,656
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2915,152
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9754,956
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8014,847
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6014,723
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8255,484
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3704,580
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0864,404
Perry, OkUsa 7,8894,902
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9713,710
Philo, OhUsa 6,5114,046
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1955,714
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6934,780
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5824,711
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1224,425
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4254,614
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3493,945
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8343,625
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5453,445
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4114,605
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6155,353
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1224,425
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0194,362
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3344,558
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9005,531
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9764,956
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9143,675
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9005,531
Portage, WiUsa 6,8904,282
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4693,399
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0535,626
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0904,406
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6754,769
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5375,305
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0973,789
Princeton, InUsa 7,0754,396
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6063,484
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3325,178
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0004,350
PetaukeZambia 6,7214,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -