Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,2373,876
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,7752,967
QubaAzerbaijan 4,8222,996
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,5733,463
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2993,915
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,4863,409
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,5095,287
QuinteroChile 10,0886,269
QingdaoChina 10,4506,494
QiqiharChina 9,6806,015
QuitoEcuador 8,3645,197
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,75911,657
QuettaPakistan 6,7684,206
Quanah, TxUsa 8,1995,095
Quitman, GaUsa 7,0724,395
Quang TriVietnam 11,0106,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -