Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3903,971
ShkoderAlbania 2,4301,510
SkikdaAlgeria 1,252778
SaltaArgentina 9,0455,621
San AntonioArgentina 10,2716,382
San LuisArgentina 9,7606,065
San RafaelArgentina 9,9986,213
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8866,143
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1905,711
SarmientoArgentina 10,8766,759
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,97211,168
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,97411,169
SalzburgAustria 2,2141,376
SakiAzerbaijan 4,7132,929
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,8953,042
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,8453,011
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,2491,397
SaveBenin 3,0641,904
Santa CruzBolivia 8,3255,173
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3951,488
SalvadorBrazil 6,2503,884
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6655,384
SantaremBrazil 6,4684,020
SantosBrazil 7,7154,794
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6334,743
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5894,095
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,6463,509
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3175,168
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6325,364
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4714,643
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6823,531
Sao MateusBrazil 6,8644,265
São PauloBrazil 7,6924,780
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5644,701
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,1165,043
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,1103,797
SerrinhaBrazil 6,1463,819
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1844,464
SobralBrazil 5,5083,423
SoureBrazil 5,8503,635
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4343,998
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9795,580
SurubimBrazil 5,5983,479
SadovoBulgaria 2,8701,784
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7251,693
SofiaBulgaria 2,7531,710
SiemreapCambodia 10,9706,817
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6472,888
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0885,026
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0913,164
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9425,556
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8723,649
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0423,133
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6884,778
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4664,018
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0933,165
Scott, SkCanada 7,8024,848
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0673,148
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9153,054
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5363,440
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8464,876
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9164,298
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8494,256
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9564,944
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6045,347
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5132,805
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9193,057
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8524,879
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8594,884
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6322,878
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,123698
SalCape Verde 2,5431,580
SantiagoChile 10,0736,259
SewellChile 10,0946,272
ShanghaiChina 10,9246,788
ShantouChina 11,2406,985
ShenyangChina 10,1486,306
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,8664,888
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2664,515
San JoseCosta Rica 8,2435,122
SibenikCroatia 2,1981,366
SplitCroatia 2,2301,386
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,8541,774
StudsgårdDenmark 2,6961,675
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4364,000
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3943,973
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,3663,956
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4424,003
SamanaDominican Republic 6,3523,947
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4514,009
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4914,034
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4974,037
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5464,068
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3343,936
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3783,963
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4654,017
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5234,054
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4454,005
San GabrielEcuador 8,2545,129
SalloumEgypt 2,9701,846
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0731,909
SohagEgypt 3,7482,329
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8792,411
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4845,272
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7866,703
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,2462,638
StrasbourgFrance 1,9721,226
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7563,577
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8273,621
SukhumiGeorgia 4,1922,605
SchleswigGermany 2,5751,600
StuttgartGermany 2,0681,285
SamosGreece 3,0221,878
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8071,744
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7931,736
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6012,859
SiguiriGuinea 2,5561,588
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3825,209
SzegedHungary 2,6071,620
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,4141,500
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5902,231
SagarIndia 8,1395,057
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2624,512
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,1109,390
SemnanIran 5,3843,345
ShahroudIran 5,4893,411
ShirazIran 5,5343,439
ShannonIreland 2,0541,277
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6251,010
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1321,325
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2881,422
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7901,113
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,513940
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1151,314
SigonellaItaly 1,9651,221
SassandraIvory Coast 3,2642,028
SagaJapan 11,2596,997
SaigoJapan 11,1436,925
SakaiJapan 11,2006,960
SakataJapan 11,1716,942
SapporoJapan 10,8176,722
SaseboJapan 11,2386,983
SendaiJapan 11,2787,008
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4527,117
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2306,978
ShinjoJapan 11,2056,963
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5207,158
ShirakawaJapan 11,3627,060
ShizuokaJapan 11,4967,143
SumotoJapan 11,3947,081
SuttsuJapan 10,8036,713
SuwaJapan 11,3797,071
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,6576,623
SavannakhetLaos 10,8156,721
SiauliaiLithuania 3,3132,059
SiluteLithuania 3,1781,975
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5991,615
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0685,013
SalimaMalawi 6,8904,282
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,6957,889
SibuMalaysia 12,4227,719
SanMali 2,3381,453
SegouMali 2,3241,444
SikassoMali 2,5541,587
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9845,583
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,8765,516
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,7335,427
SainshandMongolia 9,1465,684
SafiMorocco 332207
Sidi IfniMorocco 645401
SittweMyanmar 9,5855,956
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,45212,087
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8781,789
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9993,107
SaiqOman 6,2893,908
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2843,905
SurOman 6,4834,029
SialkotPakistan 7,3144,545
SibbiPakistan 6,8894,281
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6195,356
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,1025,656
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9808,066
SandomierzPoland 2,9211,815
SniezkaPoland 2,5671,595
SuwalkiPoland 3,1831,978
SzczecinPoland 2,6991,677
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 368229
Santa MariaPortugal 1,7021,057
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0893,784
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9845,583
Satu MareRomania 2,8661,781
SibiuRomania 2,8841,792
SulinaRomania 3,3012,051
SadrinskRussia 5,7193,554
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,8992,423
SalekhardRussia 5,8153,613
SaratovRussia 4,5752,843
SejmcanRussia 9,0455,620
SelagoncyRussia 7,7634,824
Simusir IslandRussia 10,7336,670
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1125,662
SmolenskRussia 3,7412,325
SociRussia 4,0842,538
SortovalaRussia 4,0192,497
SuntarRussia 8,1925,091
SurgutRussia 6,2023,854
SverdlovskRussia 5,5283,435
SyktyvkarRussia 5,0023,108
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8463,633
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,0182,497
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8024,848
SingaporeSingapore 11,7957,329
SliacSlovakia 2,6521,648
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6946,646
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3356,422
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 747464
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,076669
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,050653
SevilleSpain 351218
SennarSudan 4,6492,889
ShambatSudan 4,4162,744
ShendiSudan 4,4302,753
StenseleSweden 3,7722,344
StockholmSweden 3,3172,061
StorlienSweden 3,4742,159
SundsvallSweden 3,5582,211
SantisSwitzerland 1,9611,218
SongeaTanzania 6,6934,159
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,7306,668
SongkhlaThailand 11,1096,903
Suphan BuriThailand 10,5786,573
Surat ThaniThailand 10,8506,743
SurinThailand 10,8366,734
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,7571,713
SokodeTogo 2,9241,817
SfaxTunisia 1,582983
SousseTunisia 1,575979
SamsunTurkey 3,8082,367
SiirtTurkey 4,3302,691
SivasTurkey 3,8802,411
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,0173,739
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7391,080
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6591,652
SarataUkraine 3,3102,057
SarnyUkraine 3,2592,025
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6382,261
SumyUkraine 3,7802,349
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9843,719
SaltoUruguay 9,0745,639
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5055,907
Safford, AzUsa 9,0725,638
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5843,470
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0464,378
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2294,492
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6994,785
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2584,510
Salem, InUsa 6,8714,270
Salem, OrUsa 9,1285,672
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7105,412
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4295,238
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3695,201
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6225,979
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6305,984
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0883,783
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7306,046
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0524,382
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7336,048
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6996,027
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7184,174
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4574,013
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7784,212
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0875,025
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0595,008
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8714,270
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8915,525
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9015,531
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7654,825
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7725,451
Selma, AlUsa 7,2784,523
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7533,575
Seymour, InUsa 6,8714,270
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8344,247
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1255,049
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8254,863
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5094,666
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4764,645
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7824,214
Southport, NcUsa 6,4223,991
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2034,476
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4704,020
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4154,608
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6115,351
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0244,365
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1224,426
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5414,686
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7306,047
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1914,469
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2284,491
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7794,213
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8343,625
State College, PaUsa 6,1513,822
State University, MsUsa 7,3964,596
State University, NmUsa 8,9065,534
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3453,943
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3705,201
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2964,534
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5345,925
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4114,605
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6693,523
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7034,787
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6514,133
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8715,513
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4214,612
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5504,692
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9393,690
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,3763,962
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,3044,539
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8444,253
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,5004,039
SmaraWestern Sahara 961597
SocotraYemen 6,5204,052
SenangaZambia 6,4333,998
SerenjeZambia 6,5624,078
SeshekeZambia 6,6204,114
SolweziZambia 6,2333,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -