Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5724,084
TiranaAlbania 2,4341,513
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,7341,077
TebessaAlgeria 1,347837
TimimounAlgeria 859534
TindoufAlgeria 752467
TouggourtAlgeria 1,180733
TrelewArgentina 10,4716,507
TucumanArgentina 9,1795,704
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8339,839
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8329,838
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,8969,878
TibooburraAustralia 17,01410,572
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,90110,502
TshaneBotswana 7,1484,442
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6834,153
TarauacaBrazil 8,2255,111
TauaBrazil 5,7173,553
TefeBrazil 7,3684,578
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,8764,273
TeresinaBrazil 5,7973,602
TiriosBrazil 6,2243,868
TorresBrazil 8,4015,221
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7563,577
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7624,824
TriunfoBrazil 5,7433,569
TucuruiBrazil 6,1813,841
TuriacuBrazil 5,6933,538
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3453,943
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6975,404
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4215,233
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2634,514
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5334,681
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9924,345
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7404,188
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1753,837
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9715,574
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1773,839
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1943,849
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0193,740
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5834,091
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6982,919
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,5906,581
TaiyuanChina 9,8496,120
TaoyuanChina 11,4227,098
TengchongChina 9,7236,042
TønderDenmark 2,5871,608
TylstrupDenmark 2,8331,760
TystofteDenmark 2,7081,683
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5694,082
TahrirEgypt 3,5022,177
TantaEgypt 3,5262,191
TallinEstonia 3,5982,236
TartuEstonia 3,6132,245
TampereFinland 3,7062,303
TurkuFinland 3,5752,222
ToulonFrance 1,459906
ToulouseFrance 1,243773
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3079,512
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,22410,082
TchibanGabon 4,5232,811
TbilisiGeorgia 4,5232,810
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0301,262
TamaleGhana 2,8281,757
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6871,670
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6251,631
TimehriGuyana 6,1203,803
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,2835,147
TelaHonduras 8,2095,101
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8875,522
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8875,522
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,6628,490
TabrizIran 4,7002,921
TeheranIran 5,1993,230
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8452,389
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2081,372
TarvisioItaly 2,1711,349
TermoliItaly 2,0661,284
TorinoItaly 1,7061,060
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7131,065
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7581,092
TrevicoItaly 2,0551,277
TrevisoItaly 2,0291,261
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,1361,327
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7051,059
TabouIvory Coast 3,3242,066
TadotsuJapan 11,3437,049
TakadaJapan 11,2827,011
TakamatsuJapan 11,3557,056
TakayamaJapan 11,3307,041
TanegashimaJapan 11,5287,164
TatenoJapan 11,4647,124
TateyamaJapan 11,5587,182
TokushimaJapan 11,4047,086
TokyoJapan 11,4867,137
TomakomaiJapan 10,8696,754
TottoriJapan 11,2546,993
ToyamaJapan 11,2747,006
ToyookaJapan 11,2777,008
TsuJapan 11,4337,105
TsurugaJapan 11,3247,037
TsuyamaJapan 11,2837,011
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8163,614
TripoliLebanon 3,8622,400
TobrukLibya 2,8451,768
TripoliLibya 1,8371,142
TelsiaiLithuania 3,2612,026
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,3065,162
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6845,396
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3295,176
ThyoloMalawi 7,1434,439
TawauMalaysia 12,8007,954
TessalitMali 1,7361,079
TimbuktuMali 1,9821,232
TombMali 1,9881,235
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,8161,128
TacubayaMexico 9,0355,615
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,7505,437
TarialanMongolia 8,3445,185
TosontsengelMongolia 8,1705,077
TsetserlegMongolia 8,4515,251
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,8925,526
TangierMorocco 171106
TarfayaMorocco 934580
TazaMorocco 239148
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,8946,148
TaungooMyanmar 9,9696,195
ThandweMyanmar 9,8186,101
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,48011,483
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,72111,633
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,64112,205
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,67311,604
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,23811,955
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,48012,105
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,47212,100
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,56412,157
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,68811,613
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,59812,179
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,63612,202
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,54012,143
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,50112,118
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,45812,092
TemukaNew Zealand 18,89411,741
TimaruNew Zealand 18,88811,737
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,11211,876
TahouaNiger 2,4631,530
TillaberyNiger 2,3771,477
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8236,725
TromsoNorway 4,2322,630
TrondheimNorway 3,4442,140
ThumraitOman 6,2413,879
TacnaPeru 8,8955,527
TarapotoPeru 8,5945,341
TrujilloPeru 8,9415,556
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8297,972
TorunPoland 2,8771,788
TimisoaraRomania 2,6731,661
TambovRussia 4,2722,654
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1153,800
TaraRussia 6,3523,947
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,3393,939
TermezRussia 6,4974,038
TernejRussia 10,4496,493
TobolskRussia 5,9663,707
TomskRussia 6,9774,336
Tot’MaRussia 4,5362,819
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2953,290
TuapseRussia 4,0272,503
TuraRussia 7,3584,573
TurukhanskRussia 6,7684,205
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8012,984
TortosaSpain 956594
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,2745,763
TokerSudan 4,7112,928
TartousSyria 3,8592,398
TaipeiTaiwan 11,4447,111
TaboraTanzania 6,0213,742
TakThailand 10,3316,420
TrangThailand 10,9996,835
TabligboTogo 3,1921,984
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,9564,944
TunisTunisia 1,546961
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,2213,244
TireeUk 2,4691,534
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3381,453
TernopilUkraine 3,1251,942
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0135,601
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0384,373
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7885,461
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1454,440
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1254,427
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0944,408
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3053,918
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5743,464
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6014,723
Temple, TxUsa 8,1875,088
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7154,794
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3634,575
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5614,077
Toledo, IaUsa 7,2774,522
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5914,096
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7495,437
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6204,735
Towanda, PaUsa 6,0063,732
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3715,202
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,9063,670
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1955,714
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7904,841
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2674,516
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9584,324
TashkentUzbekistan 6,4994,038
TumeremoVenezuela 6,3483,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -