Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,5187,158
UaupesBrazil 7,3284,554
UbatubaBrazil 7,5994,722
UberabaBrazil 7,4314,618
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3884,591
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,7564,820
UpernavikGreenland 5,0953,166
UummannaqGreenland 4,8563,017
UdineItaly 2,1231,319
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8301,137
UenoJapan 11,4137,092
UnzendakeJapan 11,3067,026
UrakawaJapan 10,9586,809
UshibukaJapan 11,3417,048
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,4057,087
UwajimaJapan 11,3807,072
UkmergeLithuania 3,3482,081
UtenaLithuania 3,4072,117
UlaangomMongolia 7,7304,803
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,7395,431
UlgiiMongolia 7,6404,747
UliastaiMongolia 8,1465,062
UmnugoviMongolia 7,7494,815
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,9975,591
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9056,776
UfaRussia 5,2353,253
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2683,895
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,5045,284
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,6125,973
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,4665,261
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,1553,203
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,8976,150
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9045,533
Ust-OlojRussia 8,7385,430
Umm BeninSudan 4,7112,927
UmeňSweden 3,7622,337
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,9246,788
Udon ThaniThailand 10,6056,590
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,3616,439
UrfaTurkey 4,0692,528
UsakTurkey 3,2332,009
Uman’Ukraine 3,4162,123
UzgorodUkraine 2,8581,776
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3323,935
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5514,071
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9854,341
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6464,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -