Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,3941,488
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,5765,951
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,3175,790
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7336,048
ViennaAustria 2,4501,522
VitebskBelarus 3,6562,272
VassourasBrazil 7,4234,613
VicosaBrazil 7,2234,488
VitoriaBrazil 7,0444,377
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,5684,081
VarnaBulgaria 3,1291,945
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9303,685
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8225,482
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9214,922
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8594,884
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8765,516
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9145,540
ValdiviaChile 10,7046,651
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,6186,598
VallenarChile 9,7026,029
ValparaisoChile 10,0636,253
VanguardiaColombia 7,6444,750
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,8754,894
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,8741,786
VestervigDenmark 2,7421,704
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,4594,013
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,4073,981
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,5174,050
VilsandiEstonia 3,4022,114
VaasaFinland 3,7492,330
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,3712,095
VeravalIndia 7,5584,696
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,9005,531
ValentiaIreland 1,9831,232
VeniceItaly 2,0321,263
VeronaItaly 1,9281,198
VicenzaItaly 1,9811,231
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,8521,151
ViterboItaly 1,8551,153
VolterraItaly 1,8131,127
VientianeLaos 10,5456,553
VarenaLithuania 3,2792,038
VilniusLithuania 3,3312,070
VeracruzMexico 8,7825,457
VlissingenNetherlands 2,0741,289
VaernesNorway 3,4602,150
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,2602,026
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,6012,859
VillarricaParaguay 8,4965,279
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,9771,850
VanavaraRussia 7,6804,772
VasileviciRussia 3,5052,178
Velikie LukiRussia 3,7282,316
VerhojanskRussia 8,2035,098
ViljujskRussia 8,2015,096
VitimRussia 8,1965,093
Vize IslandRussia 6,1363,813
VladivostokRussia 10,4326,482
VolgogradRussia 4,4522,766
VologdaRussia 4,3612,710
VoronezRussia 4,1102,554
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,2915,152
VytegraRussia 4,2522,642
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7934,843
ValenciaSpain 793493
ValladolidSpain 833518
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 900560
VisbySweden 3,1961,986
VanTurkey 4,4402,759
ValleyUk 2,1141,313
VinnitsaUkraine 3,3162,060
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5495,934
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7965,466
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7874,839
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,0545,626
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,5304,679
Vevay, InUsa 6,8074,230
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5864,714
Victoria, TxUsa 8,2805,145
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,0384,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -