Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,5102,802
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,8493,013
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,7222,934
YaoundeCameroon 3,8702,405
YokoCameroon 3,7462,328
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1323,189
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5064,664
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4784,647
YanjiChina 10,3456,428
YichangChina 10,2926,396
YinchuanChina 9,3705,822
YiningChina 7,2984,535
YariguiesColombia 7,4794,648
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4394,002
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4454,005
YazdIran 5,5903,474
YakushimaJapan 11,5417,172
YamagataJapan 11,2566,995
YamaguchiJapan 11,2386,984
YokkaichiJapan 11,4167,094
YokohamaJapan 11,5057,149
YonagoJapan 11,2156,969
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5917,203
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,8858,629
YeMyanmar 10,3316,420
YolaNigeria 3,3982,112
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9886,828
YurimaguasPeru 8,5315,301
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5283,435
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4726,508
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,7053,545
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8625,507
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7285,424
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3605,195
York, PaUsa 6,1093,796
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,3583,951
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4405,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -