Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2943,911
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,1711,349
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,6632,898
Ze DocaBrazil 5,8713,648
ZhengzhouChina 10,1426,302
ZhijiangChina 10,4216,475
ZagrebCroatia 2,2961,427
ZugspitzeGermany 2,0681,285
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,4911,548
ZahedanIran 6,2773,900
ZanjanIran 4,9243,060
ZacatecasMexico 9,1195,667
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,3395,803
ZinderNiger 2,7681,720
ZhobPakistan 6,9404,313
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,9418,042
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9438,043
ZamoscPoland 3,0151,873
Zielona GoraPoland 2,6371,639
ZigalovoRussia 8,1735,079
ZiganskRussia 8,0104,978
ZyryankaRussia 8,7245,421
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 953592
ZurichSwitzerland 1,9271,198
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5884,094
ZonguldakTurkey 3,4332,133
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,7432,326
ZitomirUkraine 3,3582,087
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,5892,230
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,6022,238
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0155,602
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,1854,465
ZambeziZambia 6,1773,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -