Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 939583
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 926576
AlgiersAlgeria 930578
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,332828
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3655,819
AzulArgentina 9,6315,985
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,83910,464
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0049,324
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0289,960
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9019,881
AmberleyAustralia 17,91211,131
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,7002,921
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,9133,053
AimoresBrazil 7,0054,353
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,1823,842
AltamiraBrazil 6,3313,934
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,0714,394
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5174,671
ApodiBrazil 5,5193,430
AracajuBrazil 5,9673,708
AracuaiBrazil 6,8164,235
AragarcasBrazil 7,3784,585
AraxaBrazil 7,3544,570
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,7333,563
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7905,462
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7415,432
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8444,875
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2732,656
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7523,574
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6414,127
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8844,278
AbecheChad 3,5742,221
AntofagastaChile 9,3075,783
AricaChile 8,9235,545
AltaiChina 7,5814,711
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,2235,110
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,1515,065
AraucaColombia 7,1974,473
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4654,018
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,3643,955
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5264,055
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4172,123
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6902,293
AswanEgypt 3,9702,467
AsyutEgypt 3,6652,277
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5505,313
AsmaraEritrea 5,0053,110
AssabEritrea 5,4833,407
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4073,360
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,587986
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4768,996
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8097,338
AccraGhana 3,2592,025
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,9381,826
AthensGreece 2,7391,702
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7421,704
AasiaatGreenland 4,7712,965
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0412,511
AputiteqGreenland 4,0662,527
AkureyriIceland 3,5722,220
AgraIndia 7,8914,904
AhmedabadIndia 7,6424,749
AkolaIndia 8,1675,075
AllahabadIndia 8,3065,161
AmritsarIndia 7,3864,590
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2438,851
AbadanIran 5,1093,175
ArakIran 5,1163,179
AlbengaItaly 1,6641,034
AlgheroItaly 1,488924
AmendolaItaly 2,1081,310
AnconaItaly 2,0161,253
ArezzoItaly 1,8871,173
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,2422,015
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,2432,015
AbashiriJapan 10,8216,724
AburatsuJapan 11,4737,129
AikawaJapan 11,1926,955
AjiroJapan 11,5197,158
AkitaJapan 11,1026,899
AkuneJapan 11,3667,063
AomoriJapan 11,0196,847
AsahikawaJapan 10,7846,701
AsosanJapan 11,3357,044
AmmanJordan 3,9442,451
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,0064,354
AinaziLatvia 3,4862,166
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9104,915
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1205,046
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2185,107
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8524,879
AtarMauritania 1,6591,031
AgalegaMauritius 8,3005,158
AcapulcoMexico 9,2495,747
AayanbulagMongolia 8,2805,145
AltaiMongolia 8,1905,089
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,6095,350
AgadirMorocco 517321
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,1911,362
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,75111,652
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,24011,956
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,55012,149
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,68112,230
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,93811,768
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,01711,818
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,69012,235
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,70412,244
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,70612,246
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,70612,246
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,70612,246
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,70612,246
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,2815,146
AgadezNiger 2,4131,499
AsuncionParaguay 8,5345,303
ArequipaPeru 8,8755,515
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,0007,457
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5289,028
AradRomania 2,6921,673
AjanRussia 9,3905,835
AldanRussia 8,7675,448
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,7462,949
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,4534,010
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,0596,251
AnadyrRussia 8,9925,587
ArkhangelskRussia 4,5972,857
ArmavirRussia 4,1892,603
AstrakhanRussia 4,7172,931
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,29110,745
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,020634
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 668415
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 709441
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 476296
Abu HamedSudan 4,2502,641
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7492,951
AqiqSudan 4,7632,960
ArbaatSudan 4,5632,835
AromaSudan 4,7252,936
AtbaraSudan 4,4162,744
Abu KamalSyria 4,3202,684
AleppoSyria 3,9492,454
AranyaprathetThailand 10,8336,732
AtakpameTogo 3,0741,910
AdanaTurkey 3,7672,341
AfyonTurkey 3,3312,070
AnkaraTurkey 3,5272,192
AntalyaTurkey 3,3662,092
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,7103,548
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5661,595
AberporthUk 1,9901,237
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0251,258
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6322,257
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,6382,261
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9483,696
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,9323,686
ArtigasUruguay 8,8965,528
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3474,565
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5024,662
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0225,606
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3025,159
Ada, MnUsa 7,3294,554
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5914,096
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7624,202
Akron, OhUsa 6,4313,996
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4845,272
Albany, GaUsa 7,0244,365
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7673,584
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2284,491
Albion, NeUsa 7,6484,752
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6875,398
Aledo, IlUsa 7,1724,457
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5464,689
Algona, IaUsa 7,3044,539
Alice, TxUsa 8,4205,232
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9613,704
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9924,966
Alma, MiUsa 6,6294,120
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4454,005
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7425,433
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2995,157
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7243,557
Amite, LaUsa 7,6394,747
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8955,528
Anderson, InUsa 6,8284,243
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8014,226
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1223,804
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5914,096
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7875,460
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2234,489
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0964,409
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7454,191
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9114,295
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0875,647
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5574,696
Athens, GaUsa 6,8754,272
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9814,338
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9293,684
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3266,417
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6014,723
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7884,218
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3165,167
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8994,287
Austin, TxUsa 8,2625,134
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0473,758
AndizanUzbekistan 6,7594,200
AcariguaVenezuela 6,9054,291
AdenYemen 5,7033,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -