Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,6424,128
BustAfghanistan 6,4904,033
BatnaAlgeria 1,186737
BecharAlgeria 511318
BejaiaAlgeria 1,088676
Beni AbbesAlgeria 623387
BiskraAlgeria 1,130702
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,438894
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7547,304
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7207,283
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7367,293
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1226,911
ByrdAntarctica 14,1948,820
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9336,172
BarilocheArgentina 10,6706,630
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3705,823
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,39610,810
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,93711,146
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6559,106
BrestBelarus 3,1151,936
BrusselsBelgium 2,0371,266
Belize CityBelize 8,1775,081
BeninBenin 3,2422,015
BohiconBenin 3,1451,955
BermudaBermuda 5,3263,309
BageBrazil 8,8315,488
BambuiBrazil 7,3364,558
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3214,550
BarbalhaBrazil 5,7663,583
BarcelosBrazil 7,0464,378
BarraBrazil 6,3533,948
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0033,730
BarreirasBrazil 6,5664,080
BelémBrazil 5,9023,668
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2094,480
BelterraBrazil 6,5054,042
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2383,876
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3815,208
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,5664,080
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0804,399
BrevesBrazil 6,0773,776
BurgasBulgaria 3,0831,916
BurundiBurundi 5,6213,493
BatouriCameroon 3,9602,461
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4303,374
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7175,417
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5904,095
Banff, AbCanada 8,2605,133
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0623,767
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3352,694
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1615,071
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0614,388
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4035,222
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9483,696
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8685,511
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3864,590
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5304,679
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1403,194
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9425,557
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8602,399
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5805,332
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9584,324
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2152,619
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0042,488
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0496,866
BeijingChina 9,8946,148
BarranquillaColombia 7,3314,556
Benito SalasColombia 7,8734,893
BogotáColombia 7,6584,759
BrnoCzech Republic 2,5231,568
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7862,974
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7852,973
BaniDominican Republic 6,4954,036
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5704,083
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4053,980
BahariyaEgypt 3,4192,124
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5932,233
BiarritzFrance 1,109689
BordeauxFrance 1,275792
BrestFrance 1,583984
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0219,955
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0199,955
BitamGabon 4,0432,513
BanjulGambia 2,5281,571
BerlinGermany 2,5641,593
BrockenGermany 2,3831,481
BokeGuinea 2,7291,696
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,6551,650
BudapestHungary 2,5851,606
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,5941,612
BangaloreIndia 8,6725,389
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2315,115
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,9705,574
BikanerIndia 7,4384,622
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,1128,148
BabolsarIran 5,2823,282
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9743,712
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,9873,099
Bandar LengehIran 5,8653,645
BirjandIran 5,9853,719
BushehrIran 5,3973,354
BaghdadIraq 4,6502,889
BasraIraq 5,0603,144
BelmulletIreland 2,2321,387
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0911,299
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1831,356
BergamoItaly 1,8711,163
BolognaItaly 1,9051,184
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,0241,258
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0771,290
BrindisiItaly 2,2701,411
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,9451,830
BouakeIvory Coast 2,9581,838
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,7164,173
BeirutLebanon 3,8482,391
BenghaziLibya 2,5041,556
BirzaiLithuania 3,4032,115
BitolaMacedonia 2,5601,591
BlantyreMalawi 7,0854,403
BvumbweMalawi 7,1124,420
BintuluMalaysia 12,4667,746
BamakoMali 2,4141,500
Bko-SMali 2,4241,506
BougounMali 2,5461,582
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,118695
BaitagMongolia 7,8934,905
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,8824,898
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6235,359
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,1925,712
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2135,725
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4885,275
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0445,620
BulganMongolia 8,4865,273
BhamawMyanmar 9,6766,013
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,64911,588
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,06111,845
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,68811,613
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,21211,938
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,33712,016
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,0895,027
BilmaNiger 2,5961,613
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,5721,599
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6842,911
BergenNorway 3,0271,881
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,0261,880
BjornoyaNorway 4,6812,909
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,9062,427
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,6852,290
BadinPakistan 7,2254,490
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,3334,557
BalakotPakistan 7,1244,427
BarkhanPakistan 7,0324,370
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,8854,900
BascoPhilippines 11,8537,366
BialystokPoland 3,1381,950
BejaPortugal 429266
BragancaPortugal 834518
BistritaRomania 2,9581,838
BucharestRomania 3,0031,866
BajkitRussia 7,3304,555
BarabinskRussia 6,6324,121
BarnaulRussia 7,0224,364
BerezovoRussia 5,7433,569
BiserRussia 5,4163,366
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5855,956
BogdarinRussia 8,6145,353
BogucanyRussia 7,5604,698
BomnakRussia 9,2425,743
BorRussia 7,0324,370
BorzjaRussia 9,0715,637
BratskRussia 7,9034,911
BelgradeSerbia 2,5811,604
BoSierra Leone 2,9781,850
BontheSierra Leone 3,0371,887
BratislavaSlovakia 2,4951,551
BerberaSomalia 5,8573,640
BusanSouth Korea 11,0256,851
BadajozSpain 510317
BarcelonaSpain 1,087676
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 932579
BabanusaSudan 4,3182,683
BaselSwitzerland 1,8881,173
BernSwitzerland 1,8341,140
BangkokThailand 10,6656,627
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,6566,622
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2956,397
BizerteTunisia 1,513940
BalikesirTurkey 3,1031,928
BursaTurkey 3,2011,989
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0603,766
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3091,435
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2631,406
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2641,407
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0611,281
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8721,164
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9091,187
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5645,943
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3635,197
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1103,797
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0404,996
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0414,997
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4294,616
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7084,790
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8814,897
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5274,056
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5643,458
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3755,205
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2024,475
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5765,951
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2065,720
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5933,476
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3765,205
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5125,289
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6394,126
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1675,075
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9553,701
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1814,462
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3795,828
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5964,720
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4924,034
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7294,181
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8135,477
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1584,448
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7673,584
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3765,205
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8065,472
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2794,523
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8703,648
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5573,453
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8494,256
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9594,324
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2664,515
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1625,072
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7593,579
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4824,650
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6884,156
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0783,777
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9774,336
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8474,876
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5314,680
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4925,277
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4214,612
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2975,777
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4083,982
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5574,075
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1473,820
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7684,827
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5504,070
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1914,469
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6713,524
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9845,583
BajsunUzbekistan 6,4514,009
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4574,013
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,8814,276
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0964,409
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1084,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -