Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,7674,205
FarahAfghanistan 6,2653,893
FormosaArgentina 8,6525,376
ForrestAustralia 15,7899,811
FrancistownBotswana 7,1494,442
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0313,126
FloraniaBrazil 5,5023,419
FlorestaBrazil 5,8393,628
FlorianoBrazil 5,9583,702
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1775,081
FormosaBrazil 7,0184,361
FortalezaBrazil 5,3983,355
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3605,195
FrancaBrazil 7,4734,644
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2704,518
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5624,699
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6884,778
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1015,034
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1395,058
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8414,873
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5334,681
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1955,092
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8274,864
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1423,195
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,1333,189
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2683,274
FayaChad 3,1301,945
FamagustaCyprus 3,6802,287
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,6181,627
FarafraEgypt 3,3872,104
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,5162,806
FichtelbergGermany 2,3931,487
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,1521,337
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5611,591
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3002,672
FaranahGuinea 2,7311,697
FalconaraItaly 2,0051,246
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8591,155
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0931,301
FonniItaly 1,542958
FrontoneItaly 1,9541,214
FrosinoneItaly 1,9201,193
FukauraJapan 11,0046,838
FukueJapan 11,2316,979
FukuiJapan 11,2937,018
FukuokaJapan 11,2346,981
FukushimaJapan 11,3107,028
FukuyamaJapan 11,3037,024
FushikiJapan 11,2606,997
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,8424,252
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,4035,222
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6845,396
FunchalMadeira 973605
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,8543,638
Fes-SaisMorocco 15596
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1971,986
FaroPortugal 327203
FerganaRussia 6,7294,181
FreetownSierra Leone 2,9351,824
FalunSweden 3,3332,071
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0621,282
FeodosijaUkraine 3,7392,323
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4925,277
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6834,774
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2494,504
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2584,510
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3204,549
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4153,365
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1404,437
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2344,495
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5734,706
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1564,447
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6514,755
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4654,018
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9484,317
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8694,269
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8535,501
Findlay, OhUsa 6,6014,102
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0525,625
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,5354,061
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8584,262
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2395,120
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3044,539
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1665,075
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,0884,405
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6274,739
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7154,794
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,7244,178
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0615,009
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5913,474
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8344,247
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8044,849
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3143,924
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1803,840
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5145,912
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4464,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -