Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,7214,177
NeuquenArgentina 10,3146,409
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5875,957
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,23511,953
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,31610,139
Nowra RanAustralia 17,92611,139
NuriootpaAustralia 16,87410,486
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7904,219
NatitingouBenin 2,7881,732
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,3504,567
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6402,262
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6522,269
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7872,975
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8665,509
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7502,952
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3663,334
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8104,853
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7454,813
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0963,788
N’DjamenaChad 3,2952,047
NanchangChina 10,7746,695
NanjingChina 10,6926,644
NanningChina 10,6666,628
NicosiaCyprus 3,6212,250
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,7061,682
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3903,971
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5824,090
NegeleEthiopia 5,7303,561
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,13111,267
NandiFiji 18,13111,267
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,6832,288
NancyFrance 1,9171,192
NantesFrance 1,489925
NiceFrance 1,579981
NeustrelitzGermany 2,6231,630
NurembergGermany 2,2251,383
NurnbergGermany 2,2231,381
NaxosGreece 2,8911,796
NanortalikGreenland 3,9912,480
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0572,521
NordGreenland 5,2763,278
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4972,794
NzerekoreGuinea 2,9571,838
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,3235,172
New DelhiIndia 7,7434,812
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9741,227
NaganoJapan 11,3227,036
NagasakiJapan 11,2847,012
NagoJapan 11,7237,285
NagoyaJapan 11,4127,092
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7407,295
NaraJapan 11,4047,087
NazeJapan 11,6557,243
NemuroJapan 10,9336,794
NiigataJapan 11,2376,983
NikkoJapan 11,3717,066
NobeokaJapan 11,3947,080
NairobiKenya 6,0043,731
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9009,259
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,0144,359
NidaLithuania 3,1531,959
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8494,878
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4365,242
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6844,153
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7964,223
NaraMali 2,1291,323
NioroMali 2,1381,329
NemaMauritania 1,9681,223
NouakchottMauritania 2,0261,259
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,51611,506
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,36012,030
NelsonNew Zealand 19,23711,954
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,48812,110
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,23811,954
NandaimeNicaragua 8,3135,166
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9821,853
NiameyNiger 2,4771,539
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,0892,541
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,5242,811
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0353,129
NawabshahPakistan 7,0944,409
NokkundiPakistan 6,4724,022
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,4625,258
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,2647,621
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,2423,257
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1465,683
NikolaevRussia 3,5022,176
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,7916,084
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,0386,238
NizneangarskRussia 8,3245,173
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,8454,875
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5323,438
NovgorodRussia 3,8682,404
NovosibirskRussia 6,9194,300
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,3305,798
No. 6Sudan 4,1132,556
NyalaSudan 4,0292,503
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,7656,690
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,4976,523
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,9596,810
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,3396,425
NarathiwatThailand 11,2667,001
NigdeTurkey 3,6992,299
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,3463,322
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,6972,298
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6244,116
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6244,116
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0394,374
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6714,767
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6004,723
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5643,458
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8863,658
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3143,924
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1774,460
New London, WiUsa 6,8554,260
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6354,744
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6574,758
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2584,510
New YorkUsa 5,8343,625
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8273,621
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8333,625
Newark, NjUsa 5,8573,639
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5914,096
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7624,202
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8354,869
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0614,388
Newport, TnUsa 6,7574,199
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8735,514
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1553,825
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6074,727
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3135,787
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7214,798
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8914,904
Norton, KsUsa 7,9014,910
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5124,047
NdolaZambia 6,4444,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -