Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenitra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenitra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenitra with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2795,766
ReconquistaArgentina 8,9955,590
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6095,971
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3327,042
RivadaviaArgentina 8,8065,472
RosarioArgentina 9,3725,824
RichmondAustralia 17,93111,143
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,48210,863
RecifeBrazil 5,5743,464
RemansoBrazil 6,1543,824
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1045,036
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,4444,626
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1145,042
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4624,637
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1035,035
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9354,310
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6544,756
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6584,759
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2993,914
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4225,234
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5203,430
RuoqiangChina 8,0565,006
Rafael NunezColombia 7,4254,614
RandersDenmark 2,7681,720
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5894,095
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3983,976
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,7737,938
RumipambaEcuador 8,4295,238
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9122,431
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9372,447
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7232,314
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,7343,563
RostockGermany 2,6471,645
RhodesGreece 3,1371,949
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6272,254
ReykhólarIceland 3,6172,247
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4782,161
RamsarIran 5,1063,173
RashtIran 5,0053,110
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0021,244
RadicofaniItaly 1,8541,152
Resia PassItaly 1,9961,240
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9701,224
RivoltoItaly 2,1051,308
Rolle PassItaly 2,0431,269
RomeItaly 1,8691,161
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8431,145
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,1251,321
RumoiJapan 10,7396,673
RigaLatvia 3,4072,117
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,2692,031
RodriguesMauritius 9,5225,917
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1105,040
RabatMorocco 3220
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0856,267
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4424,003
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,24611,960
RangioraNew Zealand 19,01211,814
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,13611,891
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,72112,255
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,52712,134
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,51712,128
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,72611,636
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,59312,175
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,42012,068
RivasNicaragua 8,3145,166
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,0704,393
RebolyRussia 4,1512,580
Rostov On DonRussia 4,0952,545
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,2113,238
RagaSudan 4,3702,716
RashadSudan 4,5462,825
RenkSudan 4,7012,921
RumbekSudan 4,8132,991
RanongThailand 10,7476,678
Roi EtThailand 10,7686,691
RizeTurkey 4,1632,587
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,1083,796
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,3592,087
RomnyUkraine 3,6952,296
RovnoUkraine 3,1981,988
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0093,734
RochaUruguay 9,1195,667
Racine, WiUsa 6,8524,258
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4123,984
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9084,914
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9094,915
Reading, PaUsa 6,0113,735
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4345,862
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2525,128
Redding, CaUsa 9,4115,848
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5215,916
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3225,793
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8644,265
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2273,869
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2273,869
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4524,009
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1524,444
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,0603,766
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4514,630
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9744,334
Rockville, InUsa 6,9074,292
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4264,615
Rome, GaUsa 7,0144,359
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1694,455
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2695,760
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6335,365
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0623,767
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2194,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -